Category "2015"

NICHOLS / WRIGHT WIN THE 2015 THURSDAY NIGHTERS CHAMPIONSHIP

NICHOLS / WRIGHT WIN THE 2015 THURSDAY NIGHTERS CHAMPIONSHIP

  Loading… 2nd Place – BRANDON MOYERS / CRAIG MUSSELMAN 3rd Place – KYLE OLSON / SCOTT OLSON 4th Place – DAVID JARA / DANIEL RODRIGUEZ  

WENCIL / FORSYTH TOP 36 TEAMS ON DUNLAP TO CLOSE OUT 2015

WENCIL / FORSYTH TOP 36 TEAMS ON DUNLAP TO CLOSE OUT 2015

Loading… 2ND PLACE – GARRET NIES / CHARLES WHITED 3RD PLACE – CURT SCHOETTLE / BLAKE DORNBURG

CHARLES WHITED AND TERRY OLDHAM WIN ON A TOUGH CANYON LAKE

CHARLES WHITED AND TERRY OLDHAM WIN ON A TOUGH CANYON LAKE

  OFFICIAL RESULTS Loading… 2ND PLACE – TED JACKSON / DAVID SKELTON BIG BASS – BEAU KAISER / JIM ROBERTSON

BRAD NICHOLS & JD STEPHENS TOP 37 TEAMS ON DUNLAP

BRAD NICHOLS & JD STEPHENS TOP 37 TEAMS ON DUNLAP

OFFICIAL RESULTS Loading… 2ND PLACE + BIG BASS – GARRET NIES / CHARLES WHITED   3RD PLACE – DAVID JARA / DANIEL RODRIGUEZ   4TH PLACE – MIKE ATKINS /

CARTER / BLAKE TOP 26 TEAMS ON CANYON FOR THEIR FIRST THURSDAY NIGHTER WIN

CARTER / BLAKE TOP 26 TEAMS ON CANYON FOR THEIR FIRST THURSDAY NIGHTER WIN

Loading… 2ND PLACE – BILL POLKINGHORN / CHARLES WHITED   3RD PLACE – SHAWN TAMEZ / CRAIG CORDOVA

WENCIL / FORSYTH CLEAN UP ON DUNLAP WHILE TOPPING 32 TEAMS

WENCIL / FORSYTH CLEAN UP ON DUNLAP WHILE TOPPING 32 TEAMS

  LAKE DUNLAP – July 30th, 2015 Teams: 32 Anglers: 63 Place Angler 1 Angler 2 Fish Big Bass Weight Winnings Bonus 1 DAVID WENCIL STEVE FORSYTH 5 7.04 19.15

CURT SCHOETTLE & BLAKE DORNBURG CLAIM THEIR FIRST THURSDAY NIGHTER WIN ON A TOUGH CANYON LAKE

CURT SCHOETTLE & BLAKE DORNBURG CLAIM THEIR FIRST THURSDAY NIGHTER WIN ON A TOUGH CANYON LAKE

OFFICIAL RESULTS Loading… BOERNE MARINE BONUS WINNERS – LUIS RODRIGUEZ / JUSTIN HUMMEL

CHRIS SNYDER AND BRETT SMITH GET THE WIN ON DUNLAP WITH 19.72LBS

CHRIS SNYDER AND BRETT SMITH GET THE WIN ON DUNLAP WITH 19.72LBS

OFFICIAL RESULTS Loading… 2ND PLACE – CARLOS MATA / MARCUS QUALLS   3RD PLACE – JEREMY WRIGHT / JASON WILLIAMS   BOERNE MARINE BONUS WINNERS – DAVID JARA / CRAIG

DAVID WENCIL AND STEVE FORSYTH TOP 31 TEAMS ON LAKE DUNLAP

DAVID WENCIL AND STEVE FORSYTH TOP 31 TEAMS ON LAKE DUNLAP

  OFFICIAL RESULTS Loading… 2ND PLACE – CHARLES WHITED / GARRETT NIES   3RD PLACE – DANIEL RODRIGUEZ / DAVID JARA   BIG BASS – CHRIS BAKER – 7.52lbs  

BRANDON MOYERS & CRAIG MUSSELMAN TAKE THE WIN ON CANYON

BRANDON MOYERS & CRAIG MUSSELMAN TAKE THE WIN ON CANYON

OFFICIAL RESULTS Loading… 2ND PLACE – LARRY MARTIN / PATT MARTIN 3RD PLACE + BIG BASS – DUSTIN TRIMAUR / JUSTIN WOJCIK BOERNE MARINE BONUS – JUSTIN HUMMEL / LEONARD

DANIEL RODRIGUEZ & DAVID JARA WIN EASILY ON CANYON

DANIEL RODRIGUEZ & DAVID JARA WIN EASILY ON CANYON

OFFICIAL RESULTS Loading… 2ND PLACE – TERRY OLDHAM / CHARLES WHITED  

TOUGH CONDITIONS DONT SLOW MARCUS QUALLS AND JUSTIN WOJCIK AS THEY GET THE WIN ON LAKE DUNLAP

TOUGH CONDITIONS DONT SLOW MARCUS QUALLS AND JUSTIN WOJCIK AS THEY GET THE WIN ON LAKE DUNLAP

OFFICIAL RESULTS Loading… 2ND PLACE – JONATHAN HAAG / MALCOLM KITCHEN   3RD PLACE – ROSS WRIGHT / BRAD NICHOLS   BIG BASS – RYAN BAETEN / DANIEL GARLAND

CHARLES WHITED AND BILL POLKINGHORN UP TO THEIR OLD TRICKS ON A NEW CANYON LAKE

CHARLES WHITED AND BILL POLKINGHORN UP TO THEIR OLD TRICKS ON A NEW CANYON LAKE

OFFICIAL RESULTS Loading… 2ND PLACE – SHAWN TAMEZ / BENNETT COWAN   3RD PLACE + BIG BASS – BLAKE DORNBURG / CURT SCHOETTLE

HOWE / THOMPSON TOP 28 TEAMS ON CANYON LAKE

HOWE / THOMPSON TOP 28 TEAMS ON CANYON LAKE

OFFICIAL RESULTS Loading… 2ND PLACE – MALCOLM KITCHEN / JONATHAN HAAG   3RD PLACE – DANIEL RODRIGUEZ / DAVID JARA   4TH PLACE – ROSS WRIGHT / BRAD NICHOLS

SKOUBY / COBB BEAT THE WIND AND 33 TEAMS ON CANYON

SKOUBY / COBB BEAT THE WIND AND 33 TEAMS ON CANYON

OFFICIAL RESULTS Loading… 2ND PLACE – BILL POLKINGHORN / CHARLES WHITED   3RD PLACE – RJ WATTS / JEREMY WRIGHT   BIG BASS – MIKE McAMIS / BLAKE DORNBURG

HUMMEL / RODRIGUEZ TOP 30 TEAMS ON CANYON AND WIN $675

HUMMEL / RODRIGUEZ TOP 30 TEAMS ON CANYON AND WIN $675

OFFICIAL RESULTS Loading…   2ND PLACE – JONATHON HAAG / MALCOLM KITCHEN   3RD PLACE – DAVID JARA / DANIEL RODRIGUEZ

WOJCIK / ACOSTA TOP 28 TEAMS ON LAKE DUNLAP

WOJCIK / ACOSTA TOP 28 TEAMS ON LAKE DUNLAP

  OFFICIAL RESULTS Loading… 2ND PLACE + BIG BASS – GARRET NIES / CHARLES WHITED   3RD PLACE – SIMON COBB / ANTHONY SKOUBY

RODRIGUEZ / JARA REPEAT AND WIN $580 PLUS ANOTHER $1000 IN SKEETER REAL MONEY

RODRIGUEZ / JARA REPEAT AND WIN $580 PLUS ANOTHER $1000 IN SKEETER REAL MONEY

OFFICIAL RESULTS Loading… 2ND PLACE – THOMAS HOWE / PHILLIP THOMPSON   3RD PLACE – GARRET NIES / CHARLES WHITED    BIG BASS – MALCOLM KITCHEN

RODRIGUEZ / JARA TOP 43 TEAMS TO TAKE HOME $870 + $1000 IN SKEETER REAL MONEY

RODRIGUEZ / JARA TOP 43 TEAMS TO TAKE HOME $870 + $1000 IN SKEETER REAL MONEY

OFFICIAL RESULTS Loading… 2ND PLACE – CHRIS SNYDER / BRETT SMITH   3RD PLACE – THOMAS HOWE / PHILLIP THOMPSON   4TH PLACE – BEN WITHEY / AARON WITHEY

NICHOLS / WRIGHT THREEPEAT ON LAKE DUNLAP – March 26th

NICHOLS / WRIGHT THREEPEAT ON LAKE DUNLAP – March 26th

COMPLETE RESULTS Loading…